How to get to PTT Headquaters in Bangkok City by Bus?

Start

The following transit lines have routes that pass near PTT Headquaters (Bangkok City)

03

Route No 03
Mochit 2 - Khlong San Operation Time : 04:50 - 17:50

52

Route No 52
Pakkret - Bangsue Operation Time : 05:00 - 18:55

69

Route No 69
Tha It - Victory Monument Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

77

Route No 77
Mochit 2 - CentralPlaza Rama 3 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

134

Route No 134
Mochit 2 - Bua Thong Kheha Village Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

191

Route No 191
Kheha Khlong Chan - Ministry of Commerce Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

510

Route No 510
Victory Monument - Thammasat University Rangsit Campus Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

29

Route No 29
Rangsit - Hua Lamphong Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

555

Route No 555
Rangsit - Suvarnabhumi Airport Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

504

Route No 504
Krungthep Bridge - Rangsit Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

187

Route No 187
Rangsit Khlong 3 - Si Phraya Pier Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

Bus to PTT Headquaters in Bangkok City

Traveling to PTT Headquaters in Bangkok City has never been so easy. Use BusMap to get detailed step by step directions as you travel from your current location or from a top attraction or any major public transit station.

View detailed routes on a map, see bus and train schedules, arrival times, and service alerts so you know exactly how to get to PTT Headquaters.

When traveling to PTT Headquaters use BusMap's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. BusMap will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Navigation easier with BusMap