How to get to Kamphaeng Phet Junction in Bangkok City by Bus?

Start

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Kamphaeng Phet Junction (Bangkok City)

03

Route No 03
Mochit 2 - Khlong San Operation Time : 04:50 - 17:50

44

Route No 44
Happy Land - Tha Tian Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

59

Route No 59
Sanam Luang - Rangsit Operation Time : 05:30 - 20:20

63

Route No 63
Nakhon In Depot - Victory Monument Operation Time : 04:40 - 19:00

08

Route No 08
Happy Land - Saphan Phut Operation Time : 04:40 - 20:00

26

Route No 26
Victory Monument - Minburi Operation Time : 05:00 - 18:48

27

Route No 27
Minburi - Victory Monument Operation Time : 05:00 - 18:45

34

Route No 34
Rangsit - Hua Lamphong Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

39(AC)

Route No 39(AC)
Victory Monument - Talaad Thai (AC) Operation Time : 05:00 - 18:15

52

Route No 52
Pakkret - Bangsue Operation Time : 05:00 - 18:55

77

Route No 77
Mochit 2 - CentralPlaza Rama 3 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

90

Route No 90
Saphan Khwai - Pathumthani Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

157

Route No 157
Mochit 2 - Om Yai Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

502

Route No 502
Victory Monument - Minburi Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

503

Route No 503
Sanam Luang - Rangsit Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

509

Route No 509
Mochit 2 - Borommaratchachonnani Depot Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

510

Route No 510
Victory Monument - Thammasat University Rangsit Campus Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

524

Route No 524
Sanam Luang - Lak Si Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

29

Route No 29
Rangsit - Hua Lamphong Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

8(AC)

Route No 8(AC)
Kheha Romklao - Saphan Phut (AC) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

39

Route No 39
Bangkhan - Victory Monument (Private Joint Bus) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

Bus to Kamphaeng Phet Junction in Bangkok City

Traveling to Kamphaeng Phet Junction in Bangkok City has never been so easy. Use BusMap to get detailed step by step directions as you travel from your current location or from a top attraction or any major public transit station.

View detailed routes on a map, see bus and train schedules, arrival times, and service alerts so you know exactly how to get to Kamphaeng Phet Junction.

When traveling to Kamphaeng Phet Junction use BusMap's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. BusMap will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Navigation easier with BusMap