How to get to Opposite Chatuchak Market (Gate 1) in Bangkok City by Bus?

Start

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Opposite Chatuchak Market (Gate 1) (Bangkok City)

96

Route No 96
Minburi - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

104

Route No 104
Mochit 2 - Pakkret Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

134

Route No 134
Mochit 2 - Bua Thong Kheha Village Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

136

Route No 136
Khlong Toei Depot - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

145

Route No 145
Praksa Bodin Depot - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

157

Route No 157
Mochit 2 - Om Yai Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

509

Route No 509
Mochit 2 - Borommaratchachonnani Depot Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

517

Route No 517
KMITL - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

529

Route No 529
Mochit 2 - Samae Dam Operation Time : 09:00 - 20:00

A1

Route No A1
Don Mueang Airport - Mochit Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

138

Route No 138
Mochit 2 - Ratchapracha Depot (Ratchapracha Depot) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

138

Route No 138
Phra Pradaeng Pier - Mochit 2 (Phra Pradaeng Pier) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

536

Route No 536
Samutprakan Crocodile Farm Depot - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

145(ET)

Route No 145(ET)
Megabangna - Mochit 2 (Extra) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

Y70E

Route No Y70E
Baan Eua Arthon Salaya ↺ BTS Mochit Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

Bus to Opposite Chatuchak Market (Gate 1) in Bangkok City

Traveling to Opposite Chatuchak Market (Gate 1) in Bangkok City has never been so easy. Use BusMap to get detailed step by step directions as you travel from your current location or from a top attraction or any major public transit station.

View detailed routes on a map, see bus and train schedules, arrival times, and service alerts so you know exactly how to get to Opposite Chatuchak Market (Gate 1).

When traveling to Opposite Chatuchak Market (Gate 1) use BusMap's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. BusMap will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Navigation easier with BusMap