How to get to Union Mall in Bangkok City by Bus?

Start

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Union Mall (Bangkok City)

44

Route No 44
Happy Land - Tha Tian Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

08

Route No 08
Happy Land - Saphan Phut Operation Time : 04:40 - 20:00

27

Route No 27
Minburi - Victory Monument Operation Time : 05:00 - 18:45

92

Route No 92
Phatthanakan - Victory Monument Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

96

Route No 96
Minburi - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

122

Route No 122
Wat Thep Lila - CentralPlaza Lardprao Operation Time : 09:00 - 20:00

145

Route No 145
Praksa Bodin Depot - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

502

Route No 502
Victory Monument - Minburi Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

517

Route No 517
KMITL - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

8(AC)

Route No 8(AC)
Kheha Romklao - Saphan Phut (AC) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

182

Route No 182
Ramkhamhaeng - Chatuchak Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

92(AC)

Route No 92(AC)
Kheha Rom Klao - Priest Hospital (AC) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

145(ET)

Route No 145(ET)
Megabangna - Mochit 2 (Extra) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

Bus to Union Mall in Bangkok City

Traveling to Union Mall in Bangkok City has never been so easy. Use BusMap to get detailed step by step directions as you travel from your current location or from a top attraction or any major public transit station.

View detailed routes on a map, see bus and train schedules, arrival times, and service alerts so you know exactly how to get to Union Mall.

When traveling to Union Mall use BusMap's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. BusMap will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Navigation easier with BusMap