How to get to Wang Thong Lang District Office in Bangkok City by Bus?

Start

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Wang Thong Lang District Office (Bangkok City)

44

Route No 44
Happy Land - Tha Tian Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

08

Route No 08
Happy Land - Saphan Phut Operation Time : 04:40 - 20:00

27

Route No 27
Minburi - Victory Monument Operation Time : 05:00 - 18:45

73ก

Route No 73ก
Saphan Phut - Siam Park Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

92

Route No 92
Phatthanakan - Victory Monument Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

96

Route No 96
Minburi - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

122

Route No 122
Wat Thep Lila - CentralPlaza Lardprao Operation Time : 09:00 - 20:00

126

Route No 126
Ramkhamhaeng - Bang Khen Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

145

Route No 145
Praksa Bodin Depot - Mochit 2 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

151

Route No 151
Minburi - Lat Phrao 71 Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

191

Route No 191
Kheha Khlong Chan - Ministry of Commerce Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

502

Route No 502
Victory Monument - Minburi Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

514

Route No 514
Minburi - Silom Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

137

Route No 137
Ratchadaphisek - Ramkhamhaeng - (Circle Loop) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

156

Route No 156
Ram Inthra Depot - Lat Phrao 71 - Nawamin - (Circle Loop) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

178

Route No 178
Siam Park - Nuan Chan - Lat Phrao - (Circle Loop) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

8(AC)

Route No 8(AC)
Kheha Romklao - Saphan Phut (AC) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

182

Route No 182
Ramkhamhaeng - Chatuchak Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

92(AC)

Route No 92(AC)
Kheha Rom Klao - Priest Hospital (AC) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

145(ET)

Route No 145(ET)
Megabangna - Mochit 2 (Extra) Operation Time : 05:00 - 20:30

Bus to Wang Thong Lang District Office in Bangkok City

Traveling to Wang Thong Lang District Office in Bangkok City has never been so easy. Use BusMap to get detailed step by step directions as you travel from your current location or from a top attraction or any major public transit station.

View detailed routes on a map, see bus and train schedules, arrival times, and service alerts so you know exactly how to get to Wang Thong Lang District Office.

When traveling to Wang Thong Lang District Office use BusMap's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line , and how many stops are left. BusMap will alert you when it’s time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Navigation easier with BusMap